Top

Privacy & Security Topics

Terms of Use

Thank you for visiting eBags.com (the Site). This Site is provided by eBags, Inc. and/or its affiliates (eBags) as a service to our customers. Please review the following terms that govern your use of the Site. eBags reserves the right to update or modify these Terms of Use at any time without prior notice to you. For this reason, you should review these Terms of Use whenever you visit this Site. By accessing, viewing, browsing and/or using the Site after we post changes to these Terms of Use, you unconditionally accept and agree to those changes, whether or not you actually reviewed them. If you violate any of the terms of these Terms of Use you may, without limitation, have your access canceled and you may be permanently banned from accessing, viewing, browsing and using the Site. At the bottom of this page, eBags will notify you of the date these Terms of Use were last updated.

Using the Site will constitute your acceptance of these Terms of Use. If you do not agree to abide by these terms, you may not use the Site.

Limited License and Site Access
eBags grants you a limited license to access and make personal use of the Site. You may not download (other than page caching) or modify the Site, or any portion of it, except with prior written consent of eBags. This limited license does not permit any of the following: any resale or commercial use of the Site or its contents; any collection and use of any product listings, descriptions, or prices; any derivative use of the Site or its contents; any downloading or copying of account information for the benefit of another entity; or any use of data mining, robots, or similar data gathering and extraction tools. The Site or any portion of the Site may not be reproduced, duplicated, copied, sold, resold, visited, or otherwise exploited for any commercial purpose without prior written consent of eBags. You may not frame or utilize framing techniques to enclose any trademark, logo, or other proprietary information (including images, text, page layout, or form) on the SIte without prior written consent. You may not use any meta tags or any other hidden text utilizing eBags' name or trademarks without the prior written consent of eBags. Any unauthorized use terminates your limited license granted by eBags. You are granted a limited, revocable, and nonexclusive right to create a hyperlink to www.eBags.com so long as the link does not portray eBags, or its products or services in a false, misleading, derogatory, or otherwise offensive matter. You may not use any eBags logo or other proprietary graphic or trademark as part of the link without express written permission of eBags.

Communications
When you visit the Site or send emails to eBags, you are communicating with eBags electronically. You consent to receive communications from eBags electronically. eBags may communicate with you by email, phone, or by posting notices on this Site. You agree that all agreements, notices, disclosures and other communications that eBags provides to you electronically satisfy any legal requirement that such communications be in writing.

Privacy
Please review our Privacy Policy, which also governs your visit to the Site. To the extent there is a conflict between the terms of the Privacy Policy and the Terms of Use, the Terms of Use shall govern.

Copyrights, Trademarks and Intellectual Property
All content included on the Site, such as (without limitation) text, graphics, photos, videos, logos, button icons, images, audio clips, digital downloads, data compilations, and software, is the property of eBags or its content suppliers and is protected by both United States and international copyright laws. The compilation of all content on the Site is the exclusive property of eBags and protected by both U.S. and international copyright laws. All software used on the Site is the property of eBags or its software suppliers and protected by both United States and international copyright laws.

The eBags name and logos and all related product and service names, design marks and slogans are the trademarks or service marks of eBags. All other marks are the property of their respective companies. No trademark or service mark license is granted in connection with the materials contained on the Site. Access to the Site does not authorize you to use any name, logo or mark in any manner.

Order Review and Acceptance
Please note that there may be certain orders that eBags is unable to accept and must cancel. eBags reserves the right, at our sole discretion, to refuse or cancel any order for any reason. For your convenience, you will not be charged until your payment method is authorized, the order information is verified for accuracy and your order is shipped (unless you are paying via your PayPal account, in which case you will be charged prior to your order being shipped). By way of example, some situations that may result in your order being canceled include limitations on quantities available for purchase, inaccuracies or errors in product or pricing information, or problems identified by eBags' credit and fraud avoidance department. eBags may also require additional verifications or information before accepting any order. eBags will contact you if all or any portion of your order is canceled or if additional information is required to accept your order. If your order is canceled after your credit card (or other payment account) has been charged, eBags will issue a credit to your credit card (or other applicable payment account) in the amount of the charge.

Limits On Quantity and Dealer Sales
eBags reserves the right, at our sole discretion, to limit the quantity of items purchased per person, per household or per order. These restrictions may, without limitation, be applicable to orders placed by the same account, the same credit card, and also to orders that use the same billing and/or shipping address. eBags will provide notification to you should such limits be applied. eBags also reserves the right, at our sole discretion, to prohibit sales to dealers or resellers. For purposes of these Terms of Use, dealers or resellers shall be defined as those purchasing or intending to purchase any product(s) from eBags for the purpose of engaging in a commercial sale of that same product(s) with a third party.

Usage By Minors
The Site is not intended for or directed to minors (typically persons under the age of 18). As eBags cannot prohibit minors from accessing, viewing, browsing, visiting or using the Site, eBags must rely on parents, guardians and those responsible for supervising minors to decide which materials are appropriate for minors to view and/or purchase and restrict access accordingly. By using the Site, purchasing products from eBags or providing eBags with any information, you represent to eBags that you are legally permitted to enter into a binding contract (18 years of age or older in most jurisdictions) or, if you are under the legal age of consent, that you have the express permission of your parent or guardian and that any information you provide to eBags is not inaccurate, deceptive or misleading.

eBags requires that all purchases be made either (i) by individuals who are the age of majority and who can legally enter into binding contracts (typically persons 18 years of age or older, depending on the jurisdiction), or (ii) by minors with the permission of a parent or guardian to purchase items on the Site.

Your Account With eBags
If you use the Site, you are responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of your account and password and for restricting access to your computer and other devices, and you agree to accept responsibility for all activities that occur under your account or password.

User Reviews, Feedback, Submissions, Ideas
For all reviews, comments, feedback, emails, photos, videos, postcards, suggestions, ideas, and other submissions disclosed, submitted or offered to eBags on or through the Site, by email or telephone or written correspondence, or otherwise disclosed, submitted or offered in connection with your use of the Site (collectively, the Comments) you grant eBags a royalty-free, irrevocable, fully sub-licensable, transferable right and license to use the Comments in any manner eBags desires, including without limitation, to copy, modify, delete in its entirety, adapt, publish, translate, create derivative works from and/or sell and/or distribute such Comments and/or incorporate such Comments into any form, medium or technology throughout the world at any time.

eBags will be entitled to use, reproduce, disclose, modify, adapt, create derivative works from, publish, display and distribute any Comments you submit for any purpose whatsoever, without restriction and without compensating you or crediting you in any way. eBags is and shall be under no obligation whatsoever (1) to maintain any Comments in confidence; (2) to pay you any compensation for any Comments; or (3) to respond to any Comments. You agree that any Comments submitted by you will not violate the terms of this Terms of Use or any right of any third party, including without limitation, copyright, trademark, privacy or other personal or proprietary right(s), and will not cause injury to any person or entity. You further agree that no Comments submitted by you will be or contain libelous or otherwise unlawful, threatening, abusive or obscene material, or contain software viruses, political campaigning, commercial solicitation, chain letters, mass mailings or any form of spam.

eBags shall not be required to regularly review Comments, but does reserve the right (but not the obligation) to monitor and edit or remove any Comments. You grant eBags the right to use the name that you submit in connection with any Comments. You agree not to use a false email address, impersonate any person or entity, or otherwise mislead as to the origin of any Comments you submit. You are and shall remain solely responsible for the content of any Comments you make and you agree to indemnify eBags and its affiliates for all claims resulting from any Comments you submit. eBags and its affiliates take no responsibility and assume no liability for any Comments submitted by you or any third party.

Risk of Loss
All items purchased from eBags are made pursuant to a shipment contract. This means that the risk of loss and title for such items pass to you upon tender of the item to the shipping carrier.

Product Descriptions/Content
eBags strives to be as accurate as possible. However, eBags does not warrant that product descriptions or other content of the Site are accurate, complete, reliable, current, or error-free. If a product offered by eBags itself is not as described, your sole remedy is to return the product in unused condition.

You understand that by using the Site or any services provided on the Site, you may encounter content that may be deemed by some to be offensive, indecent, or objectionable, which content may or may not be identified as such. You agree to use the Site and any service at your sole risk and that eBags shall have no liability to you for content that may be deemed offensive, indecent, or objectionable.

Third Party Sites/Links
References on the Site to any names, marks, products or services of third parties, or hypertext links to third-party sites or information are provided solely as a convenience to you and do not in any way constitute or imply eBags' endorsement, sponsorship or recommendation of the third party, its information, products or services. eBags is not responsible for the practices or policies of such third parties, nor the content of any third-party sites, and does not make any representations regarding third party products or services, or the content or accuracy of any material on such third-party sites. If you decide to link to any such third-party sites, you do so at your own risk.

Site Security/Access
You are prohibited from violating or attempting to violate the security of the Site, including, without limitation, (a) accessing data not intended for you or logging onto a server or an account which you are not authorized to access; (b) attempting to probe, scan or test the vulnerability of a system or network or to breach security or authentication measures without proper authorization; (c) attempting to interfere with service to any user, host or network, including, without limitation, via means of submitting a virus to the Site, overloading, flooding, spamming, mailbombing or crashing; (d) sending unsolicited email, including promotions and/or advertising of products or services; or (e) forging any TCP/IP packet header or any part of the header information in any email or newsgroup posting. Such violations of system or network security may result in civil or criminal liability. eBags will investigate occurrences that may involve such violations and may involve, and cooperate with, law enforcement authorities in prosecuting users who are involved in such violations. You agree not to use any device, software or routine to interfere or attempt to interfere with the proper working of the Site or any activity being conducted on the Site. You agree, further, not to use or attempt to use any engine, software, tool, agent or other device or mechanism (including without limitation browsers, spiders, robots, avatars or intelligent agents) to navigate or search the Site other than the search engine and search agents available from eBags on this Site and other than generally available third-party web browsers (e.g., Mozilla Firefox, Google Chrome or Microsoft Internet Explorer).

Pricing
Items in your Shopping Cart will always reflect the most recent prices displayed on the items' product detail page and take into account how you accessed the Site, the daily promotion and any coupon code you entered. Please note this price may differ from the prices shown for the items when you first placed them in your Shopping Cart. Placing an item in your Shopping Cart does not necessarily reserve the price shown at that time; most eBags discount offers are for a limited time only, and have stated expiration dates. Accordingly, it is possible that an item's price may change between the time you place it in your Shopping Cart and the time you complete your Checkout. In addition, prices are subject to availability of the product at the time of ordering.

While eBags strives to provide accurate pricing information, pricing or typographical errors may occur. eBags cannot confirm the price of an item until after you order. In the event that an item is listed at an incorrect price due to an error in pricing, eBags shall have the right, at eBags' sole discretion, to refuse or cancel any orders placed for that item. In the event that an item is mispriced, eBags may, at eBags' sole discretion, either contact you for instructions or cancel your order and notify you of such cancellation.

Please note that this policy applies only to products sold and shipped by eBags.com. eBags regrets that we cannot be responsible for pricing errors made on third-party or affiliated web sites, or prices quoted incorrectly in print publications which are not directly affiliated with eBags.

eBags Coupons and Discounts
At eBags, Free Shipping, Percent Savings and Dollar Savings are all considered to be promotional offers. Coupons and discounts apply only to available inventory and only to your next purchase. We do not offer rain checks. Coupons and discounts may not be combined with free shipping offers or any other coupons or discounts. Coupons and discounts may not be applied to the purchase of email gift certificates or to eBags corporate sales orders.

Percent-off and dollars-off discounts are not applicable to certain brands or collections within certain brands.

Shipping promotions are calculated based upon the price of the product once discounts have been applied.

Returns Policy
We unconditionally guarantee unused or defective merchandise for 30 days from the receipt of shipment. If you are not completely satisfied with your purchase you may return unused or defective merchandise FREE, for a prompt refund or exchange; the only exception being personalized or custom made items. Return fees may apply for returns requesting a credit in the form of a refund. Please see the complete terms of our Returns Policy here. To the extent there is a conflict between the terms of the eBags Return Policy and the Terms of Use, the Terms of Use shall govern.

Disclaimer/Limitation of Liability
THE SITE IS PROVIDED BY EBAGS ON AN AS IS AND AS AVAILABLE BASIS. EBAGS MAKES NO REPRESENTATIONS OR WARRANTIES OF ANY KIND, EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, AS TO THE OPERATION OF THE SITE OR THE INFORMATION, CONTENT, MATERIALS, OR PRODUCTS (INCLUDING SOFTWARE) INCLUDED ON THIS SITE. TO THE FULL EXTENT PERMISSIBLE BY APPLICABLE LAW, EBAGS DISCLAIMS ALL WARRANTIES, EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, IMPLIED WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY AND FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE. WITHOUT LIMITING THE FOREGOING, EBAGS DISCLAIMS ANY AND ALL WARRANTIES, EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, FOR ANY MERCHANDISE OFFERED ON THIS SITE. YOU ACKNOWLEDGE, BY YOUR USE OF THE SITE, THAT YOUR USE OF THE SITE IS AT YOUR SOLE RISK. THIS DISCLAIMER DOES NOT APPLY TO ANY PRODUCT WARRANTY OFFERED BY THE MANUFACTURER OF THE ITEM OR TO THE EXPRESS LIFETIME WARRANTY FOR ANY EBAGS-BRANDED PRODUCT AS SET FORTH HERE. THIS DISCLAIMER CONSTITUTES AN ESSENTIAL PART OF THESE TERMS OF USE.

EBAGS DOES NOT WARRANT THAT THE SITE; INFORMATION, CONTENT, MATERIALS, PRODUCTS (INCLUDING SOFTWARE) OR SERVICES INCLUDED ON OR OTHERWISE MADE AVAILABLE TO YOU THROUGH THE SITE; ITS SERVERS; OR ELECTRONIC COMMUNICATIONS SENT FROM EBAGS ARE FREE OF VIRUSES OR OTHER HARMFUL COMPONENTS. EBAGS WILL NOT BE LIABLE FOR ANY DAMAGES OF ANY KIND ARISING FROM THE USE OF THE SITE OR FROM ANY INFORMATION, CONTENT, MATERIALS, PRODUCTS (INCLUDING SOFTWARE) OR SERVICES INCLUDED ON OR OTHERWISE MADE AVAILABLE TO YOU THROUGH THE SITE, INCLUDING BUT NOT LIMITED TO DIRECT, INDIRECT, INCIDENTAL, PUNITIVE, AND CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES, UNLESS OTHERWISE SPECIFIED IN WRITING.

UNDER NO CIRCUMSTANCES AND UNDER NO LEGAL OR EQUITABLE THEORY, WHETHER IN TORT, CONTRACT, STRICT LIABILITY OR OTHERWISE, SHALL EBAGS OR ANY OF ITS AFFILIATES, EMPLOYEES, DIRECTORS, OFFICERS, AGENTS, VENDORS OR SUPPLIERS BE LIABLE TO YOU OR TO ANY OTHER PERSON FOR ANY INDIRECT, SPECIAL, INCIDENTAL OR CONSEQUENTIAL LOSSES OR DAMAGES OF ANY NATURE ARISING OUT OF OR IN CONNECTION WITH THE USE OF OR INABILITY TO USE THE SITE, INCLUDING, WITHOUT LIMITATION, DAMAGES FOR LOST PROFITS, LOSS OF GOODWILL, LOSS OF DATA, WORK STOPPAGE, ACCURACY OF RESULTS, OR COMPUTER FAILURE OR MALFUNCTION, EVEN IF AN AUTHORIZED REPRESENTATIVE OF EBAGS HAS BEEN ADVISED OF OR SHOULD HAVE KNOWN OF THE POSSIBILITY OF SUCH DAMAGES.

CERTAIN STATE LAWS DO NOT ALLOW LIMITATIONS ON IMPLIED WARRANTIES OR THE EXCLUSION OR LIMITATION OF CERTAIN DAMAGES. IF THESE LAWS APPLY TO YOU, SOME OR ALL OF THE ABOVE DISCLAIMERS, EXCLUSIONS, OR LIMITATIONS MAY NOT APPLY TO YOU, AND YOU MIGHT HAVE ADDITIONAL RIGHTS.

Notice to Users on Collection of Tax and User Waiver of Damages Owing to Error in Calculation of Tax by eBags
In states where eBags has no physical presence, eBags is not required to collect and remit sales tax for Site purchases. However, some states may require that their residents file a sales or use tax return for items purchased on the Site. We recommend that you consult your state and local tax laws to determine compliance with tax laws and regulations in your area. In some states, eBags collects and remits sales tax. For those purchases where sales tax is applicable, you will see the tax calculated on the checkout page before you are asked to confirm the purchase. eBags uses reasonable commercial efforts to calculate and remit the correct amount of tax required on each taxable purchase, but eBags does not guarantee the accuracy of the amount of the tax eBags represents to you as the tax owed. Minor errors may occur owing to the inability to accurately track multiple taxing districts, state and local tax holidays, the timing of rate changes or the application of certain taxes to categories of items eBags sells. As a result of any error, eBags may overcollect or undercollect your tax. In consideration of eBags allowing you access to and use of the Site, and in collecting and remitting taxes required on your purchases, you hereby waive your right to claim that the tax collected on any purchase is incorrect in any respect and agree to hold harmless eBags, its officers, directors, employees, agents and representatives, for any harm or other damages you may incur as a result of our error in calculating the taxes you owe for your purchases.

Disputes
Any dispute relating in any way to your visit to the Site, to these Terms of Use, to our Privacy Policy, to our advertising or solicitation practices or to products you purchase through the Site shall be submitted to confidential arbitration in Denver, Colorado, USA. Provided, however, that, to the extent you have in any manner violated or threatened to violate eBags intellectual property rights, eBags may seek injunctive or other appropriate relief in any state or federal court in the State of Colorado, USA and you consent to the exclusive jurisdiction and venue in such courts. Arbitration under these Terms of Use shall be conducted under the commercial rules then prevailing of the American Arbitration Association. The arbitrator's award shall be binding and may be entered as a judgment in any court of competent jurisdiction. To the fullest extent permitted by applicable law, no arbitration under these Terms of Use shall be joined to an arbitration involving any other party subject to these Terms of Use, whether through class arbitration proceedings or otherwise.

Indemnification
You agree to defend, indemnify and hold harmless eBags from and against any and all claims, damages, costs and expenses, including attorneys' fees, arising from or related to your use of the Site or any breach by you of these Terms of Use.

General
These Terms of Use represent the complete agreement between you and eBags and supersede all prior agreements and representations. Headings used in these Terms of Use are for reference purposes only and in no way define or limit the scope of the provisions. If any provision of these Terms of Use is held to be unenforceable for any reason, such provision shall be reformed only to the extent necessary to make it enforceable and the other terms of these Terms of Use shall remain in full force and effect. The failure of eBags to act with respect to a breach of these Terms of Use by you or others does not constitute a waiver and shall not limit eBags' rights or remedies with respect to such breach or any subsequent breaches.

Notice and Procedure for Making Claims of Copyright Infringement
If you believe that your work has been copied in a way that constitutes copyright infringement, please provide eBags' copyright agent the written information specified below. Please note that this procedure is exclusively for notifying eBags of an allegation that your copyrighted material has been infringed.

  • An electronic or physical signature of the person authorized to act on behalf of the owner of the copyright interest;
  • A description of the copyrighted work that you claim has been infringed;
  • A description of where the material that you claim is infringing is located on the Site;
  • Your address, telephone number, and email address;
  • A statement by you that you have a good faith belief that the disputed use on the Site is not authorized by the copyright owner, its agent, or the law;
  • A statement by you, made under penalty of perjury, that the above information in your notice is accurate and that you are the copyright owner or authorized to act on the copyright owner's behalf.

eBags' Copyright Agent for notice of claims of copyright infringement on the Site can be reached as follows:

Copyright Agent
eBags Legal Department
5500 Greenwood Plaza Blvd, Suite 160
Greenwood Village, CO 80111
email: copyright@ebags.com

Notice and Procedure for Making Claims of Trademark Infringement
If you believe that your work has been copied in a way that constitutes trademark infringement, please provide eBags' trademark agent the written information specified below. Please note that this procedure is exclusively for notifying eBags of an allegation that your trademarked material has been infringed.

  • An electronic or physical signature of the person authorized to act on behalf of the owner of the trademark interest;
  • A description of the trademarked work that you claim has been infringed;
  • A description of where the material that you claim is infringing is located on the Site;
  • Your address, telephone number, and email address;
  • A statement by you that you have a good faith belief that the disputed use on the Site is not authorized by the trademark owner, its agent, or the law;
  • A statement by you, made under penalty of perjury, that the above information in your notice is accurate and that you are the trademark owner or authorized to act on the trademark owner's behalf.

eBags' Trademark Agent for notice of claims of trademark infringement on the Site can be reached as follows:

Trademark Agent
eBags Legal Department
5500 Greenwood Plaza Blvd, Suite 160
Greenwood Village, CO 80111
email: trademark@ebags.com

Termination
These Terms of Use are effective unless and until terminated by either you or eBags. You may terminate these Terms of Use at any time, provided that you discontinue any further use of the Site. eBags, at its sole discretion, also may terminate these Terms of Use at any time and may do so immediately without notice, and accordingly deny you access to the Site, if in eBags' determination you fail to comply with any term or provision of these Terms of Use, violate any applicable law or harm the interests of other users, associates, affiliates or us. Upon any termination of these Terms of Use by either you or eBags, you must promptly destroy all materials downloaded or otherwise obtained from the Site, as well as all copies of such materials, whether made under the Terms of Use or otherwise. The following sections shall survive any termination of these Terms of Use: USER REVIEWS, FEEDBACK, SUBMISSIONS, IDEAS SITE SECURITY/ACCESS, PRICING, EBAGS COUPONS AND DISCOUNTS, LIMITS ON QUANTITY AND DEALER SALES, RISK OF LOSS, COPYRIGHTS TRADEMARKS AND INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY, INDEMNIFICATION, TERMINATION, DISCLAIMER/LIMITATION OF LIABILITY, DISPUTES, PRIVACY AND GENERAL.

Changes to the eBags Terms of Use
The Terms of Use were last updated on August 11, 2015. Please check our Terms of Use periodically for changes.

TERMS OF USE FOR USER-GENERATED CONTENT

These Terms of Use for User-Generated Content ("UGC Terms of Use") describe the terms and conditions under which eBags.com and its affiliates and subsidiaries (collectively, "eBags") may use that content created and publicly posted by you, as more specifically identified in eBags communication to you via the social media platform on which such content appears (the "User-Generated Content").

IMPORTANT NOTICE — THIS IS A CONTRACT:
By replying "Y", "#YES" or "YES" or clicking "I Accept" or "I Agree", you agree to be bound by these UGC Terms of Use, without limitation or qualification. eBags reserves the right to modify these UGC Terms of Use by posting new versions thereof, as well as the right to provide additional notice of material changes, which modifications and changes will be effective immediately.

RIGHTS
You hereby grant to eBags a non-exclusive, irrevocable, worldwide, royalty-free right and license to exhibit and otherwise use (and to authorize third parties to exhibit and otherwise use) the User-Generated Content, in perpetuity, on eBags website(s), blog(s), mobile website(s), mobile app(s), email(s) and social media channels. eBags may modify the User-Generated Content for formatting, navigational, integration or other purposes, but such modifications will not materially distort such User-Generated Content.

You acknowledge and agree that (i) the User-Generated Content was created by you or that you own or control all rights in such User-Generated Content; (ii) the exercise by eBags of its rights under these UGC Terms of Use will not violate the rights of any third party or any applicable laws, rules or regulations, including, without limitation, consumer protection, privacy and trade laws; and (iii) the User-Generated Content does not contain any worms, viruses or other harmful code

LIMITATION OF LIABILITY
TO THE FULLEST EXTENT PERMISSIBLE UNDER APPLICABLE LAW, EBAGS, ANY THIRD PARTY SUBLICENSEE OF EBAGS, AND ITS AND THEIR RESPECTIVE OFFICERS, DIRECTORS, EMPLOYEES, CONTRACTORS AND AGENTS, ARE NOT LIABLE FOR ANY DIRECT, INCIDENTAL, CONSEQUENTIAL, SPECIAL, INDIRECT, PUNITIVE OR SIMILAR DAMAGES ARISING OUT OF OR RESULTING FROM THESE UGC TERMS OF USE, INCLUDING WITHOUT LIMITATION, DAMAGES FOR HARM TO BUSINESS, LOST PROFITS, LOST SAVINGS, OR LOST REVENUES, HOWEVER SUCH DAMAGES ARE CAUSED AND WHETHER BASED IN CONTRACT, TORT (INCLUDING NEGLIGENCE) OR ANY OTHER THEORY OF LIABILITY. THE FOREGOING LIMITATIONS SHALL APPLY REGARDLESS OF WHETHER THE INTREPID OR ANY THIRD PARTY CONTENT PROVIDER HAS BEEN ADVISED OF THE POSSIBILITY OF SUCH INJURY, DAMAGES, LOSSES OR EXPENSES.

IN THE EVENT THE USER-GENERATED CONTENT CAUSES ANY TECHNICAL DISRUPTION, YOU AGREE TO BE RESPONSIBLE FOR ANY AND ALL LIABILITIES AND COSTS AND EXPENSES (INCLUDING ATTORNEYS' FEES AND EXPENSES) ARISING FROM ANY AND ALL CLAIMS BROUGHT BY THIRD PARTIES BASED UPON SUCH TECHNICAL DISRUPTIONS. WITHOUT LIMITING THE FOREGOING, YOU SHALL BE SOLELY LIABLE FOR ANY DAMAGES, LOSSES, COSTS OR EXPENSES (INCLUDING ATTORNEYS' FEES AND EXPENSES) ARISING OUT OF INFRINGEMENT OF PROPRIETARY RIGHTS OR ANY OTHER HARM ARISING FROM THE USER-GENERATED CONTENT.

TERMINATION
These UGC Terms of Use are effective until terminated by eBags, with or without notice to you. Those terms and conditions of these UGC Terms of Use that, by their nature, are intended to survive termination (e.g., Limitation of Liability, Indemnity and Release) shall so survive.

ENTIRE AGREEMENT/WAIVER
These USC Terms of Use constitute the entire agreement between you and eBags with respect to the User-Generated Content. The failure of eBags to exercise or enforce any right or provision of these UGC Terms of Use shall not constitute a waiver of such right or provision. If any provision of these UGC Terms of Use is found to be invalid by any court having competent jurisdiction, the invalidity of such provision shall not affect the validity of the remaining provisions of these UGC Terms of Use, which shall remain in full force and effect. You agree that, regardless of any statute or law to the contrary, any claim or cause of action arising out of or related to these UGC Terms of Use must be filed within one (1) year after such claim or cause of action arose. These UGC Terms of Use and any notice given in electronic form shall be admissible in judicial or administrative proceedings based upon or relating to these UGC Terms of Use to the same extent and subject to the same conditions as other business documents and records originally generated and maintained in printed form.

PRIVACY POLICY

Last Updated January 21, 2020

We want you to be familiar with how we collect, use and disclose Personal Information (as defined below). This Privacy Policy describes our practices in connection with Personal Information that we collect through websites operated by us or our U.S. affiliates, from which you are accessing this Privacy Policy (the "Websites"), through the software applications made available by us for use on or through computers and mobile devices (the "Apps"), through our social media pages and apps, through HTML-formatted email messages that we send to you that link to this Privacy Policy, as well as through your offline interactions with us where notice is legally required (collectively, including the Websites, Apps, Social Media Pages and offline interactions, the "Services"). By using the Services, you agree to this Privacy Policy.

Additional information for California and the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA)

PERSONAL INFORMATION

"Personal Information" is information that identifies you as an individual or relates to an identifiable individual, including:

  • Name
  • Postal address (including billing and shipping addresses)
  • Telephone number
  • Email address
  • Credit and debit card number
  • Profile picture
  • Social media account ID
  • Travel information, including trip flight information

Collection of Personal Information

We and our service providers may collect Personal Information in a variety of ways, including:

  • Through the Services: We may collect Personal Information through the Services, e.g., when you sign up for a newsletter or make a purchase.
  • Offline: We may collect Personal Information from you offline, such as when you attend one of our trade shows, place an order over the phone or contact customer service.
  • From Other Sources: We may receive your Personal Information from other sources, such as our U.S. affiliates, public databases, joint marketing partners, social media platforms (including from people with whom you are friends or otherwise connected) and from other third parties. In addition, if you elect to connect your social media account to your Website account, certain Personal Information from your social media account will be shared with us, which may include Personal Information that is part of your profile or your friends' profiles.

We may use a third-party payment service to process payments made through the Services. If you wish to make a payment through the Services, your Personal Information may be collected by such third party and not by us, and will be subject to the third party’s privacy policy, rather than this Privacy Policy. We have no control over, and are not responsible for, this third party’s collection, use and disclosure of your Personal Information.

If you submit any Personal Information relating to other people to us or to our service providers in connection with the Services, you represent that you have the authority to do so and to permit us to use the information in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

How We May Use Personal Information

We and our service providers may use Personal Information:

  • To respond to your inquiries and fulfill your requests, such as to complete your transactions and provide you with related customer service.
  • To send administrative information to you, such as changes to our terms, conditions and policies, as well as marketing communications that we believe may be of interest.
  • To personalize your experience on the Services by presenting products and offers tailored to you and to facilitate social sharing functionality.
  • To allow you to participate in sweepstakes, contests and similar promotions and to administer these activities. Some of these activities have additional rules containing additional information about how we use and disclose your Personal Information.
  • For our business purposes, such as data analysis, audits, fraud monitoring and prevention, developing new products, enhancing, improving or modifying our Services, identifying usage trends, determining the effectiveness of our promotional campaigns and operating and expanding our business activities.
  • To push any App notifications.

Disclosure of Personal Information

Your Personal Information may be disclosed:

  • To our affiliates for the purposes described in this Privacy Policy.
  • To our third-party service providers who provide services such as website hosting, data analysis, payment processing, order fulfillment, information technology and related infrastructure provision, customer service, email delivery, auditing and other services.
  • To third parties, to permit them to send you marketing communications, consistent with your choices.
  • To third-party sponsors of sweepstakes, contests and similar promotions.
  • By you, on message boards, chat, profile pages and blogs and other services to which you are able to post information and content (including, without limitation, our Social Media Pages). Please note that any information you post or disclose through these services will become public and may be available to other users and the general public.
  • To your friends associated with your social media account, to other website users and to your social media account provider, in connection with your social sharing activity. By connecting your Services account and your social media account, you authorize us to share information with your social media account provider, and you understand that the use of the information we share will be governed by the social media provider's privacy policy.

Other Uses and Disclosures

We also may use and disclose your Personal Information as we believe to be necessary or appropriate: (a) to comply with applicable law, which may include laws outside your country of residence, to respond to requests from public and government authorities, which may include such authorities outside your country of residence, to cooperate with law enforcement, or for other legal reasons; (b) to enforce our terms and conditions; and (c) to protect our rights, privacy, safety or property, and/or that of our affiliates, you or others.

We may furthermore use, disclose or transfer your information to a third party in the event of any reorganization, merger, sale, joint venture, assignment, transfer or other disposition of all or any portion of our business, assets or stock (including in connection with any bankruptcy or similar proceedings).

We may also use and disclose Personal Information collected through the Services in other ways, with your consent.

OTHER INFORMATION

"Other Information" is any information that does not reveal your specific identity or does not directly relate to an identifiable individual, such as:

  • Browser and device information
  • App usage data
  • Information collected through cookies, pixel tags and other technologies
  • Demographic information and other information provided by you that does not reveal your specific identify.
  • Information that has been aggregated in a manner that it no longer reveals your specific identity.

If we are required to treat Other Information as Personal Information under applicable law, then we may use and disclose it for the purposes for which we use and disclose Personal Information, as detailed in this Policy.

Collection of Other Information

We and our service providers may collect Other Information in a variety of ways, including:

  • Through your browser or device: Certain information is collected by most browsers or automatically through your device, such as your Media Access Control (MAC) address, computer type (Windows or Macintosh), screen resolution, operating system name and version, device manufacturer and model, language, Internet browser type and version and the name and version of the Services (such as the App) you are using. We use this information to ensure that the Services function properly.
  • Through your use of the App: When you download and use the App, we and our service providers may track and collect App usage data, such as the date and time the App on your device accesses our servers and what information and files have been downloaded to the App based on your device number.

    Using cookies: Cookies are pieces of information stored directly on the computer that you are using. Cookies allow us to collect information such as browser type, time spent on the Services, pages visited, language preferences, and other anonymous traffic data. We and our service providers use the information for security purposes, to facilitate navigation, to display information more effectively, and to personalize your experience. We also gather statistical information about use of the Services in order to continually improve their design and functionality, understand how they are used and assist us with resolving questions regarding them. Cookies further allow us to select which of our advertisements or offers are most likely to appeal to you and display them while you are on the Services. We may also use cookies or other technologies in online advertising to track responses to our ads. We do not respond to browser do-not-track signals at this time.

    If you do not want information collected through the use of cookies, most browsers allow you to automatically decline cookies or be given the choice of declining or accepting a particular cookie (or cookies) from a particular website. You may also wish to refer to http://www.allaboutcookies.org/manage-cookies/index.html. If, however, you do not accept cookies, you may experience some inconvenience in your use of the Services. You also may not receive advertising or other offers from us that are relevant to your interests and needs.
  • Using pixel tags and other similar technologies: Pixel tags (also known as web beacons and clear GIFs) may be used to, among other things, track the actions of users of the Services (including email recipients), measure the success of our marketing campaigns and compile statistics about usage of the Services and response rates.
  • Analytics. We use Google Analytics and other analytic tools, such as but not limited to Full Story, which use cookies, recordings and other similar technologies to collect and analyze information about use of the Services and report on activities and trends. These services may also collect information regarding the use of other websites, apps and online resources. You can learn about Google’s practices by going to www.google.com/policies/privacy/partners/, and opt out of them by downloading the Google Analytics opt-out browser add-on, available at https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout. Additionally if you prefer to not have your session recorded by Full Story, you may opt-out of this recording by going to https://www.fullstory.com/optout.
  • Using Adobe Flash technology (including Flash Local Shared Objects ("Flash LSOs")) and other similar technologies: We may use Flash LSOs and other technologies to, among other things, collect and store information about your use of the Services. If you do not want Flash LSOs stored on your computer, you can adjust the settings of your Flash player to block Flash LSO storage using the tools contained in the Website Storage Settings Panel. You can also go to the Global Storage Settings Panel and follow the instructions (which may explain, for example, how to delete existing Flash LSOs (referred to as "information" on the Macromedia site), how to prevent Flash LSOs from being placed on your computer without your being asked, and (for Flash Player 8 and later) how to block Flash LSOs that are not being delivered by the operator of the page you are on at the time). Please note that setting the Flash Player to restrict or limit acceptance of Flash LSOs may reduce or impede the functionality of some Flash applications, including those used in connection with the Services.
  • IP Address: Your IP address is a number that is automatically assigned to your computer by your Internet Service Provider (ISP). An IP address may be identified and logged automatically in our server log files whenever a user accesses the Services, along with the time of the visit and the page(s) that were visited. Collecting IP addresses is standard practice and is done automatically by many websites, applications and other services. We use IP addresses for purposes such as calculating usage levels, diagnosing server problems and administering the Services. We may also derive your approximate location from your IP address.
  • Physical Location: We may collect the physical location of your device by, for example, using satellite, cell phone tower or WiFi signals. We may use your device’s physical location to provide you with personalized location-based services and content. We may also share your device’s physical location, combined with information about what advertisements you viewed and other information we collect, with our marketing partners to enable them to provide you with more personalized content and to study the effectiveness of advertising campaigns. In some instances, you may be permitted to allow or deny such uses and/or sharing of your device’s location, but if you do, we and/or our marketing partners may not be able to provide you with the applicable personalized services and content.

Uses and Disclosures of Other Information

We may use and disclose Other Information for any purpose, except where we are required to do otherwise under applicable law. In some instances, we may combine Other Information with Personal Information. If we do, we will treat the combined information as Personal Information as long as it is combined.

THIRD PARTY SERVICES

This Privacy Policy does not address, and we are not responsible for, the privacy, information or other practices of any third parties, including any third party operating any website or service to which the Services link. The inclusion of a link on the Services does not imply endorsement of the linked site or service by us or by our affiliates.

In addition, we are not responsible for the information collection, use, disclosure or security policies or practices of other organizations, such as Facebook, Apple, Google, Microsoft, RIM or any other app developer, app provider, social media platform provider, operating system provider, wireless service provider or device manufacturer, including with respect to any Personal Information you disclose to other organizations through or in connection with the Apps or our Social Media Pages.

THIRD-PARTY ADVERTISING

We may use third-party advertising companies to serve advertisements regarding goods and services that may be of interest to you when you access and use the Services and other websites or online services, based on information relating to your access to and use of the Services and other websites or online services on any of your devices, as well as on information received from third parties. To do so, these companies may place or recognize a unique cookie on your browser (including through the use of pixel tags). They may also use these technologies, along with information they collect about your online use, to recognize you across the devices you use, such as a mobile phone and a laptop. If you would like more information about this practice, and to learn how to opt out of it in desktop and mobile browsers on the particular device on which you are accessing this Privacy Policy, please visit http://www.networkadvertising.org/managing/opt_out.asp and http://www.aboutads.info/. You may download the AppChoices app at www.aboutads.info/appchoices to opt out in mobile apps.

SECURITY

We seek to use reasonable organizational, technical and administrative measures to protect Personal Information within our organization. Unfortunately, no data transmission or storage system can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. If you have reason to believe that your interaction with us is no longer secure, please immediately notify us in accordance with the "Contacting Us" section below.

CHOICES AND ACCESS

Your choices regarding our use and disclosure of your Personal Information

We give you choices regarding our use and disclosure of your Personal Information for marketing purposes. You may opt-out from:

  • Receiving electronic communications from us: If you no longer want to receive marketing-related emails from us on a going-forward basis, you may opt-out by following the unsubscribe link in any marketing communication and by contacting us at info@ebags.com.
  • Our sharing of your Personal Information with affiliates for their direct marketing purposes: If you would prefer that we not share your Personal Information on a going-forward basis with our affiliates for their direct marketing purposes, you may opt-out of this sharing by: contacting us at info@ebags.com.
  • Our sharing of your Personal Information with unaffiliated third parties for their direct marketing purposes: If you would prefer that we not share your Personal Information on a going-forward basis with unaffiliated third parties for their direct marketing purposes, you may opt-out of this sharing by contacting us at info@ebags.com.

We will try to comply with your request(s) as soon as reasonably practicable. Please note that if you opt-out of receiving marketing-related emails from us, we may still send you important administrative messages, from which you cannot opt-out.

How you can access, change or suppress your Personal Information

If you would like to request to review, correct, update, suppress/delete or restrict/object to processing of Personal Information that you have previously provided to us, or if you would like to transfer your Personal Information to another company (to the extent this right to data portability is provided to you by applicable law), you may contact us by writing info@ebags.com or Customer Care, eBags Inc., 5500 Greenwood Plaza Blvd, Suite 160, Greenwood Village, CO 80111. If you are a California resident, please refer to the “Additional Information for California” section at the end of this Policy for more information about the requests you may make under the CCPA and how to make such requests. We will respond consistent with applicable law.

In your request, please make clear what Personal Information you would like to have changed, whether you would like to have your Personal Information suppressed from our database or otherwise let us know what limitations you would like to put on our use of your Personal Information. For your protection, we may only implement requests with respect to the Personal Information associated with the particular email address that you use to send us your request, and we may need to verify your identity before implementing your request. We will try to comply with your request as soon as reasonably practicable.

Please note that we may need to retain certain information for recordkeeping purposes and/or to complete any transactions that you began prior to requesting a change or deletion (e.g., when you make a purchase or enter a promotion, you may not be able to change or delete the Personal Information provided until after the completion of such purchase or promotion). There may also be residual information that will remain within our databases and other records, which will not be removed.

USE OF SERVICES BY MINORS

The Services are not directed to individuals under the age of thirteen (13), and we do not knowingly collect Personal Information from individuals under 13.

JURISDICTION AND CROSS-BORDER TRANSFER

The Services are controlled and operated by us from the United States and are not intended to subject us to the laws or jurisdiction of any state, country or territory other than that of the United States. Your Personal Information may be stored and processed in any country where we have facilities or in which we engage service providers, and by using the Services you consent to the transfer of information to countries outside of your country of residence, including the United States, which may have data protection rules that are different from those of your country. In certain circumstances, courts, law enforcement agencies, regulatory agencies or security authorities in those other countries may be entitled to access your personal information.

SENSITIVE INFORMATION

We ask that you not send us, and you not disclose, any sensitive Personal Information (e.g., social security numbers, information related to racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, religion or other beliefs, health, biometrics or genetic characteristics, criminal background or trade union membership) on or through the Services or otherwise to us.

UPDATES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

We may change this Privacy Policy. The "LAST UPDATED" legend at the top of this Privacy Policy indicates when this Privacy Policy was last revised. Any changes will become effective when we post the revised Privacy Policy on the Services. Your use of the Services following these changes means that you accept the revised Privacy Policy.

CONTACTING US

eBags, Inc., located at 5500 Greenwood Plaza Blvd, Suite 160, Greenwood Village, CO 80111 is the company responsible for collection, use and disclosure of your Personal Information. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at info@ebags.com, or Customer Care eBags, Inc., 5500 Greenwood Plaza Blvd., Suite 160 Greenwood Village, CO 80111. Because email communications are not always secure, please do not include credit card or other sensitive information in your emails to us.

Additional Information for California:

Pursuant to the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 ("CCPA"), we are providing the following additional details regarding the categories of Personal Information about California residents that we have collected or disclosed within the preceding 12 months:

  1. We collect the following categories of Personal Information:
    1. Identifiers, such as name, previous name, alias, postal address, online identifiers (such as IP address), email, and account/user name (including social media);
    2. Personal information, as defined in the California safeguards law, such as name, date of birth, signature, address, telephone number, facsimile number, financial information, travel information, username and password, social media profile photo and other account information, and other consumer profile information, such as preferences, interests, and general household information.
    3. Characteristics of protected classifications under California or federal law, such as sex, age, and marital status.
    4. Commercial information, such as purchase history, products considered, other purchasing history or tendencies, payment information (we do not access this information, which is processed by a third party financial institution on our behalf), customer service call notes, and product ratings and reviews;
    5. Internet or network activity information, such as browsing history, online behavior, interest data, and interactions with our and other websites, applications, systems and advertisements;
    6. Geolocation data, such as device location and IP location;
    7. Audio and visual information, such as call recordings and CCTV footage for quality assurance, safety and security purposes; and
    8. Inferences drawn from any of the Personal Information listed above to create a profile about, for example, an individual's preferences and characteristics.

      As described above, we collect this Personal Information from you and from other categories of sources: public databases, social media platforms and from our affiliates, joint marketing partners, and service providers and consumer data resellers.

      We share this Personal Information with our affiliates, service providers and other vendors (including data resellers and data analytics providers), third-party sponsors of sweepstakes, contests and similar promotions, third parties to permit them to send marketing communications, consistent with individual choices, social media account providers, and public or government entities.

      Also as described above, we may use this Personal Information to operate, manage, and maintain our business, to provide our products and services, for our employment and vendor management purposes, and to accomplish our business purposes and objectives, including, for example, using Personal Information for: facilitating purchases and other transactions, including shipping; developing, improving, repairing, and maintaining our products and services; honoring warranties for purchased products and providing customer service; personalizing, advertising, and marketing our products and services; conducting research, analytics, and data analysis; maintaining and improving our facilities and infrastructure, including our retail stores; undertaking quality and safety assurance measures; conducting risk and security control and monitoring; detecting and prevent fraud; performing accounting, audit, and other internal functions, such as internal investigations; complying with law, legal process, and internal policies; maintaining records; and exercising and defend legal claims.

      In addition to the Personal Information listed above, we also collect the following Personal Information from employees, independent contractors, owners, directors, officers and job applicants, as well as their emergency contacts, dependents and beneficiaries, for purposes of operating, managing, and maintaining our business, managing our workforce (including recruitment), and administering benefits:

      • Identifiers, such as Social Security numbers and other government-issued ID numbers;
      • Personal information, as defined in the California safeguards law, such as health and health insurance information
      • Characteristics of protected classifications under California or federal law, such as race, religion, national origin, disability, request for leave, citizenship and immigration/work authorization status;
      • Professional or employment-related information, such as work history, prior employer, skills and experience, information relating to references, CV, details of qualifications, human resources data and data necessary for benefits and related administration services; and
      • Education information subject to the federal Family Educational Rights and Privacy Act, such as student records.
  2. We disclose the following Personal Information to third parties (such as our affiliates, service providers, third parties to permit them to send you marketing communications, consistent with your choices, and public or government authorities) for our operational business purposes:
    1. Identifiers, such as name, previous name, alias, postal address, online identifiers (such as IP address), email, and account/user name (including social media);
    2. Personal information, as defined in the California safeguards law, such as name, date of birth, signature, address, telephone number, facsimile number, financial information, travel information, username and password, social media profile photo and other account information, and other consumer profile information, such as preferences, interests, and general household information.
    3. Characteristics of protected classifications under California or federal law, such as sex, age, and marital status.
    4. Commercial information, such as purchase history, products considered, other purchasing history or tendencies, payment information (we do not access this information, which is processed by a third party financial institution on our behalf), customer service call notes, and product ratings and reviews;
    5. Internet or network activity information, such as browsing history, online behavior, interest data, and interactions with our and other websites, applications, systems and advertisements;
    6. Geolocation data, such as device location and IP location;
    7. Inferences drawn from any of the Personal Information listed above to create a profile about, for example, an individual’s preferences and characteristics.
  3. We do not "sell" Personal Information for purposes of the CCPA.

    "Sell" or "sale" means the disclosure of Personal Information for monetary or other valuable consideration but does not include, for example, the transfer of Personal Information as an asset that is part of a merger, bankruptcy, or other disposition of all or any portion of our business.

You may request that we:

  1. Disclose to you the following information covering the 12 months preceding your request:
    • The categories of Personal Information we collected about you and the categories of sources from which we collected such Personal Information;
    • The specific pieces of Personal Information we collected about you;
    • The business or commercial purpose for collecting Personal Information about you; and
    • The categories of Personal Information about you that we otherwise shared or disclosed, and the categories of third parties with whom we shared or to whom we disclosed such Personal Information (if applicable).
  2. Delete Personal Information we collected from you.

We will respond to your request consistent with applicable law. Nonetheless, you have the right to be free from unlawful discrimination for exercising your rights under the CCPA.

How to Make Requests

You may make a request for the disclosures described above or make a request to delete Personal Information we collected from you, by:

  1. Calling us at 1-800-820-6126; or
  2. Submitting an online form.

For California Residents: eBags does not sell your personal information, as defined under the California Consumer Privacy Act.

For Nevada Residents as Covered by Nevada Privacy Law: eBags does not sell Covered Information as defined under Nevada law. For further information, please click .

Our Security Pledge

Part of our mission here at eBags is to deliver a trustworthy customer experience. The safety and security of your online shopping experience is very important to us. The eBags Security Pledge protects you while you shop at eBags so that you never have to worry about the safety of your personal and payment information. We guarantee that every transaction you make at eBags will be safe. This means you pay nothing if unauthorized charges are made to your credit card or payment method as a result of shopping at eBags. This is the eBags Security Pledge Guarantee:

  • Credit card purchases are covered under the Fair Credit Billing Act; your bank cannot hold you liable for more than $50.00 of fraudulent charges. If you bank does hold you liable for $50.00 in fraudulent charges we will cover this liability so long as the unauthorized use of your credit card resulted through no fault of your own from purchase made on our website while using the eBags' Secure Server (defined below).
  • In the event of unauthorized use of your credit card, you must notify your credit card provider in accordance with its reporting rules and procedures.

eBags' Secure Servers use Secure Sockets Layer (SSL), an encryption technology that works with all modern web browsers, so that only eBags can read your personal and payment information. All of the forms that capture personal and payment information on our site utilize SSL technology; you can easily tell by the "https" in your browsers address and status bar, and you browser should have a lock or a key icon that also indicates that this security is working.

Some additional tips for staying safe and secure online:

  • Create strong passwords and protect them. When creating a password, you should avoid passwords that are easy to guess. Your password should have a minimum length of 6 characters, and you should try to mix-in numbers to make the password even stronger by making it harder to guess. Passwords at eBags are case sensitive, meaning "CASE-SENSITIVE" and "case-sensitive" are not the same. Please keep your passwords private and secure; remember, anybody who knows your password and email address can access your account.
  • Be wary of unsolicited emails and telephone contacts. eBags will never e-mail or call a customer and ask them to disclose any personal or payment information. Such information should only be submitted when completing an order on eBags.com, contacting eBags.com directly, or when making updates to your account information on eBags. Beware of suspicious e-mails that provide links to update your personal or payment information; do not click on these links - instead, delete these emails as they are likely Phishing or spoofed emails and are not authorized or affiliated by/with eBags.

By following these tips, and safely shopping at eBags, you will join millions of other customers who have safely shopped at eBags and over the Internet. We're certain that after successfully shopping online at eBags, you will be on your way to appreciating the power, convenience, and security of shopping online.

Terms & Conditions for Discounts

Terms & Conditions for eBags Coupons and Discounts

At eBags, Free Shipping, Percent Savings and Dollar Savings are all considered to be promotional offers. Coupons and discounts apply only to available inventory and your next purchase. We're sorry, but we do not offer rain checks. Coupons and discounts may not be combined with other coupons or discounts. Coupons and discounts may not be applied to the purchase of email gift certificates or to eBags corporate sales orders.

Shipping promotions are calculated based upon the price of the product once discounts have been applied.

We're sorry, but some discounts are not applicable to certain brands or collections.

Additional discounts & coupons are also not applicable to items that are marked as an Everyday Value. Additional coupons & discounts do not apply to Black Friday Deals, Cyber Monday Deals or Top Deals of the Day.

Free Shipping promotions are determined based on the total pre-tax value of the items in your shopping cart after any discounts have been applied. Free Shipping is not available for Alaska and Hawaii.

Pricing Information

At eBags, we strive to bring you the best travel brands at a compelling value, and we want you to shop with confidence and understanding of our offering prices.

Where an item displays Comp. Value next to, above or below our offering price, the Comp. Value represents our good-faith estimate of the suggested retail prices for the same item at other competing retail store locations or websites.

Because prices in the market often fluctuate, we cannot guarantee that our Comp. Value prices always reflect the prevailing suggested retail prices at any given time or region.

-+Get on the list!

Let's be Friends

VeriSign Secured